Looking for the Club Programme? Click here

Fri 11/05/2018

Housie

Fridays 3.pm

Mon 14/05/2018

Mahjong

Mondays 12.15 pm

Club Programme

SEPTEMBER 2018

    HUTT CLUB BOWLING EVENTS CENTRE & NZ EVENTS CLUB/COMMUNITY FUNCTIONS
  1          
Sun 2          
M 3       12.15pm
T 4          
W 5       2.00pm Cards "500"
Th 6       9.30am Waterloo Probus
F 7       9.30am
3.00pm
Woburn Probus
Housie
Sat  8 10.00am
1.30pm
5.30pm
Coaching - All members Welcome
Disc Draw - if greens open
Season Opening and Dinner
     
Sun 9   Disc Draw      
M 10       12.15pm Mahjong
T 11 1.30pm Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw      
W 12 1.30pm Roll-up   5.15pm Cards "500"
Racing Sydicate Draw
Th 13 1.30pm Roll-up   9.30am Avalon Combined 
F 14 1.30pm Roll-up   9.30am
3.00pm
Boulcott Probus
Housie
Sat 15 1.30pm Disc Draw   8 30am (Naenae - Sayer Hoult)
Sun 16 1.30pm Disc Draw   8.30am (Naenae - Sayer Hoult)
M 17       11.30am Mahjong
T 18 1.30pm Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw   6.00pm Inner Wheel
W 19 1.30pm Owles Trophy v Massey Avenue (at Massey Avenue)   2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 20 1.30pm Roll-up       
F 21 1.30pm Roll-up    3.00pm Housie
Sat  22 9.00am
1.30pm
Hutt Valley Cup and Bowl (Women)
Disc Draw
Hutt Valley Cup and Bowl (Women)    
Sun 23 10.00am
1.30pm
5.00pm
Interclub Trials v Silverstream (at Silverstream)
Disc Draw
Entries close Mixed 2-4-2 Pairs
     
M 24       12.15pm Mahjong
T 25 1.30pm Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw      
W 26   Owles Trophy v Massey Avenue  - P/P Day   2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 27 12.15pm
4.30pm 
Triples Gala - Any Combo
Interclub Practice
     
F 28 1.30pm Roll-up   3.00pm Housie
Sat  29 10.00am
1.30pm
5.00pm
Hutt Valley Gough Shield & Banner (M)
Disc Draw
Entries close Championship Fours
Hutt Valley Gough Shield & Banner (Men)    
Sun 30
9.00am
1.30pm
Daylight Savings Start
Champ Mixed 2-4-2 Pairs Section Play
Disc Draw
     

OCTOBER 2018

    HUTT CLUB BOWLING EVENTS CENTRE & NZ EVENTS CLUB/COMMUNITY FUNCTIONS
M 1 9.30am Gee Shield (Women) at Massey Avenue   12.15pm Mahjong
T 2 1.30pm Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw      
W 3 1.30pm Roll-up    2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 4 4.30pm Interclub Practice Massey Triples Gala 9.30am Waterloo Probus
F 5 10.00am
1.30pm
Coaching 10.00am - 11.30am
Greenside Café
  9.30am
3.00pm
6.00pm
Woburn Probus
Housie
Greenside Café
Sat  6 9.00am
1.00pm
1.30pm
Interclub Rd 1
Championship 4's  - Rnd 1  (M&W)
Disc Draw
Interclub Rd 1 7.00pm Karaoke - Disco (Cancer Fund Raiser)
Sun 7 9.30am  HelloWorld - Hutt Classic      
M 8 9.30am Gee Shield (Women) P/P day - Massey   12.15pm Mahjong
T 9 1.30pm  Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw      
W 10 1.30pm Patrons Rosebowl v Massey at Hutt   2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 11 4.30pm Interclub Practice   9.30am Avalon Combined
F 12 10.00am
1.30pm
Coaching 10.00am - 11.30am
Roll-up
  9.30am
3.00pm
Boulcott Probus
Housie 
Sat  13 9.00am
1.00pm
1.30pm
Interclub Rd 2
Championship 4's  -  Rnd 2  (M&W)
Disc draw
Interclub Rd 2    
Sun 14 9.00am
1.30pm
Champ Mixed 2-4-2 Post Section
Disc Draw
     
M 15 6.00pm 3 5's Interclub Rd 1 3 5's Interclub Rd 1 12.15pm Mahjong
T 16 1.30pm Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw   6.00pm Inner Wheel
W 17 1.30pm Roll-up   2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 18 12.15pm
4.30pm 
Triples Gala - Any Combo
Interclub Practice
     
F 19 10.00am
1.30pm
Coaching 10.00am - 11.30am
Roll-up
  3.00pm Housie
Sat  20 9.00am
1.30pm
Centre MixedPairs
Disc Draw
Centre Mixed Pairs    
Sun 21 1.30pm
5.00pm
Disc Draw
Entries close Championship Singles Men & 1-5 Yr Singles Women
(Men & 1-5yr Women)
Centre Mixed Pairs    
M 22 1.30pm Labour Day Disc Draw Centre Mixed Pairs    
T 23 1.30pm
6.00pm
Club  Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw
Community Bowls to 7.30pm (1)
     
W 24 1.00pm
1.30pm
Men's Pennants Rd 1
Roll-up
Men's Pennants Rd 1 2.00pm Cards "500"
Th 25 4.30pm Interclub Practice Massey Triples Gala    
F 26 10.00am
1.30pm
Coaching 10.00 - 11.30am
Roll-up
  3.00pm Housie
Sat 27 9.00am
1.00pm
1.30pm
Interclub Rd 3
Championship 4's  - Rnd 3  (M&W)
Disc Draw 
Interclub Rd 3    
Sun 28 9.00am
9.00am
1.30pm
Championship Singles (Men)
Championship 1-5yr Singles (Women)
Disc Draw
     
M 29 6.00pm 3 5's Interclub Rd 2 3 5's Interclub Rd 2 11.30am  Mahjong
T 30 1.30pm
6.00pm
Club  Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw
Community Bowls to 7.30pm (2) 
     
W 31 1.00pm
1.30pm
Men's Pennants Rd 2
Roll-up
Men's Pennants Rd 2 2.00pm Cards "500"

NOVEMBER 2018

    HUTT CLUB BOWLING EVENTS CENTRE & NZ EVENTS CLUB/COMMUNITY FUNCTIONS
Th 1 9.30am
1.30pm 
Women's Pennants Rds 1 & 2
Roll-up
Women's Pennants Rds 1 & 2 9.30am Waterloo Probus
F 2 10.00am
1.30pm
Coaching 10.00 - 11.30am
Roll-up
Greenside Café
WKWM (1-5Yr) Wairarapa 9.30am
3.00pm
6.00pm
Woburn Probus
Housie
Greenside Café 
Sat  3 9.00am
1.30pm
Centre Open Singles(Hutt 1 green)
Disc Draw
Centre Open Singles    
Sun 4 9.00am
5.00pm
Centre Open Singles
Entries close Champ Singles Women & Men 1-5 Years
Centre Open Singles    
M 5 9.00am Centre Open Singles Centre Open Singles 12.15pm Mahjong
T 6 1.30pm
6.00pm
Melbourne Cup Day Mini Gala
Community Bowls to 7.30pm (3) 
  4.00pm Melbourne Cup Day Social Function
W 7 1.00pm Men's Pennants Rd 3 Roll-up Men's Pennants Rd 3 2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 8 9.30am
4.30pm
Women's Pennants Rds 3&4
Interclub Practice
Women’s Pennants Rds 3 & 4 9.30am Avalon Combined
F 9 10.00am
1.30pm
Coaching 10.00 - 11.30am
Roll-up
WKWM (1-5 Yr) P/P Day 9.30am
3.00pm
Boulcott Probus
Housie
Sat  10 9.00am
1.30pm 
Interclub Rd 4 Interclub Rd 4     
Sun 11 9.00am
9.00am
1.30pm
Championship Singles (Women)
Championship 1-5yr Singles(Men)
Disc Draw
     
M 12 9.30am
6.00pm
Gee Shield (Women) at Hutt 3 5's
Interclub Rd 3
3 5's Interclub Rd 3 12.15pm Mahjong
T 13 9.00am
1.30pm
6.00pm
Women's Prestige Pairs Club  Day - Mixed Triples
Disc Draw
Community Bowls to 7.30pm (4) 
Women's Prestige Pairs    
W 14 9.00am
1.00pm
1.30pm
Women's Prestige Pairs
Men's Pennants Rd 4
Roll-up
Women's Prestige Pairs
Men's Pennants Rd 4
2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 15 9.00am
12.15pm
4.30pm
Women's Prestige Pairs
Triples Gala - Any Combo
Interclub Practice
Women's Prestige Pairs    
F 16 10.00am
1.30pm
Coaching 10.00 - 11.30am
Roll-up
  3.00pm Housie
Sat  17 9.00am
1.30pm
1.30pm
Interclub Rd 5
Championship 4's Post Section Rd 1
Disc Draw
Interclub Rd 5    
Sun 18 9.00am
1.30pm
Championship Singles - Post Section(Men, Women & 1-5yr if required )
Disc Draw
     
M 19 6.00pm 3 5's Interclub Rd 4 3 5 's Interclub Rd 4 12.15pm  Mahjong
T 20 1.30pm
6.00pm
Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw
Community Bowls to 7.30pm (5) 
     
W 21 1.00pm
1.30pm
Men's Pennants Rd 5
Roll-up
Men's Pennants (Rd 5) 2.00pm
5.00pm
6.00pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Inner Wheel
Th 22 1.30pm
4.30pm
Roll-up
Interclub Practice
Massey Triples Gala    
F 23 10.00am
1.30pm
Coaching 10.00 - 11.30am
Roll-up
  3.00pm
6.00pm
Housie
Greenside Café 
Sat 24 9.00am
1.30pm
1.30pm
Interclub Rd 6
Championship 4's Post Section Rd 2
Disc Draw
Interclub Rd 6    
Sun 25 1.00pm
1.30pm
Championship 4's Final & P/P Day
Disc Draw
     
M 26 6.00pm Gee Shield (Women) P/P day - Hutt
3 5's Interclub Rd 5
3 5's Interclub Rd 5 Mahjong  
T 27 1.30pm
6.00pm
Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw
Community Bowls to 7.30pm (6) 
     
W 28 1.00pm
1.30pm
Men's Pennants (Rd 6)
Roll-up
Men's Pennants Rd 6 2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 29 9.00am
4.30pm
Women's Pennants Rds 5 & 6
Interclub Practice
Women's Pennants Rds 5  &  6    
Fri 30 10.00am
1.30pm
Coaching 10.00am - 11.30am
Roll-up
  3.00pm Housie

DECEMBER 2018

    HUTT CLUB BOWLING EVENTS CENTRE & NZ EVENTS CLUB/COMMUNITY FUNCTIONS
Sat 1 9.00am
1.00pm
1.30pm
Interclub Rd 7
Championship P/P if required
Disc Draw
Interclub Rd 7    
Sun 2 9.00am
1.30pm
Championship Singles - Post Section including Final
Disc Draw
     
M 3 9.30am
6.00pm
Gee Shield (Women) at Naenae3 5's
Interclub Rd 6
3 5's Interclub Rd 6 12.15pm Mahjong
T 4 1.30pm
6.00pm
Club  Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw
Community Bowls - Reserve day
Men's Pennants Rd 7    
W 5 1.00pm Men's Pennants Rd 7   2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 6 9.30am
4.30pm
Roll-up
Interclub Practice
Massey Triples Gala    
F 7 1.30pm Roll-up      
Sat 8 9.00am
1.30pm
Centre Open Pairs(Hutt 1 Green)
Disc Draw
Centre Open Pairs    
Sun 9 9.00am
1.30pm
Centre Open Pairs
Disc Draw
Centre Open Pairs    
M 10 9.00am Centre Open Pairs Centre Open Pairs 12.15pm Mahjong
T 11 1.30pm Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw      
W 12 1.00pm
1.30pm
Men's Pennants Postponement
Roll-up
Men's Pennants P/P 2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 13 12.15pm Triples Gala - Any Combo      
F 14 1.30pm Roll-up      
Sat 15 9.00am
1.00pm
1.30pm
Interclub Rd 8
Championship P/P if required
Disc Draw
Interclub Rd 8    
Sun 16 9.00am
6.00pm
Reserved P/P Singles & Mixed Pairs
Christmas Function
    Christmas Function
M 17 9.30am Gee Shield (Women) P/P day - Naenae      
T 18 1.30pm Roll-up   6.00pm Inner Wheel
W 19 1.30pm Roll-up      
Th 20 1.30pm Roll-up Massey Triples Gala    
F 21 1.30pm Roll-up      
Sat 22 1.30pm Progressive Triples      
Sun 23 1.30pm Disc Draw      
M 24          
T 25   Christmas Day      
W 26   Boxing Day      
Th 27 9.00am Centre Open 4's (Hutt 1 Green) Centre Open  4's    
F 28 9.00am Centre Open  4's Centre Open  4's    
Sat 29 9.00am
1.30pm
Centre Open 4's
Disc Draw
Centre Open 4's    
Sun 30 9.00am
1.30pm
Centre Open 4's
Disc Draw
     
M 31          

JANUARY 2019

    HUTT CLUB BOWLING EVENTS CENTRE & NZ EVENTS CLUB/COMMUNITY FUNCTIONS
T 1   New Years Day      
W 2 9.00am Rymans New Year Pairs - (Men's) Day 1 National Singles & Pairs, Auckland    
Th 3 9.00am Rymans New Year Pairs - (Men's) Day 2 National Singles & Pairs,    
F 4 9.00am Rymans New Year Pairs - (Men's) Day 3 National Singles & Pairs    
Sat 5 1.30pm Disc Draw National Singles & Pairs    
Sun 6 1.30pm Disc Draw National Singles & Pairs    
M 7     National Singles & Pairs, Auckland    
T 8 1.30pm Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw National Singles & Pairs, Auckland    
W 9 1.00pm
1.30pm
 Men's Pennants (Postponement)
Roll-up
Men's Pennants (P/P) 2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 10 9.30am Women's Pennants (Postponement) Women's Pennants (P/P)    
F 11 1.30pm Roll-up      
Sat 12 9.00am
1.30pm
Interclub Rd 9
Progressive Triples
Interclub Rd 9    
Sun 13 1.30pm  Disc Draw      
M 14          
T 15 1.30pm Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw      
W 16 1.00pm Men's Pennants Rd 8
No play at club due to private function
Men's Pennants Rd 8   No club activittes due to private function
Th 17 9.30am
1.30pm
Women's Pennants Rds 7 &8
Roll-up
Women's Pennants Rds 7 & 8    
F 18 1.30pm Roll-up      
Sat 19 1.30pm
5.00pm
Progressive Triples
Entries close Champ Pairs (Women)
     
Sun 20 1.30pm Disc Draw      
M 21 1.30pm Wellington Anniversary Day
Disc Draw
Men's Taranki Fours    
T 22 1.30pm Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw Men's Taranaki Fours    
W 23 1.00pm Men's Pennants Postponement Men's Pennants P/P
Men's Taranaki Fours
2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 24 12.15pm Triples Gala - Any Combo Men's Taranaki Fours    
F 25 1.30pm Roll-up Men's Taranaki Fours 3.00pm Housie
Sat 26 9.00am
9.00am
1.30pm
Interclub Postponement AM & PM
Championship Pairs (Women)
Disc Draw
Interclub P/P AM & PM
Men's Taranaki Fours
   
Sun 27 9.00am
1.30pm
McArthur Henry Shield 1-5yr(Fours)
Disc Draw
McArthur Henry 1-5yr Tararua Quad (Wgton)
Men's Taranaki Fours
   
M 28 10.00am
6.00pm
Valley Over 80's & 90's at Hutt
3 5's Interclub Rd 7
3 5's Interclub Rd 7    
T 29 1.30pm
6.00pm
Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw
Community Bowls to 7.30pm (1)
Women's Taranaki Fours    
W 30 9.00am
1.30pm
Veterans (Men & Women's) at Hutt
Roll-up
Veterans (M & W)
Women's Taranaki Fours
2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 31 1.30pm Veterans (Men & Women's) P/P Day
Roll-up
Veterans (M & W  P/P)
Women's Taranaki Fours
   

FEBRUARY 2019

    HUTT CLUB BOWLING EVENTS CENTRE & NZ EVENTS CLUB/COMMUNITY FUNCTIONS
F 1 1.30pm Roll-up Women's Taranaki Fours 9.30am
3.00pm
6.00pm
Woburn Probus
Housie
Greenside Café
Sat 2 9.00am
9.00am
1.30pm
5.00pm
Interclub Playoffs
Championship Pairs Post Section (W)
Disc Draw
Entries close Men's Champ Pairs
Interclub Playoffs    
Sun 3 9.00am
1.30pm
1.30pm
1-6 Year 2-4-2 Open Gala
Championship P/P Day (If green available)
Disc Draw (If green available)
     
M 4 9.30am
10.00am
6.00pm
Gee Shield (Women) at Upper Hutt
Valley Over 80's & 90's - P/P Day
3 5's Interclub Playoff
3 5's Interclub Playoff    
T 5 1.30pm
6.00pm
Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw
Community Bowls to 7.30pm (2)
     
W 6 1.30pm Waitangi Day
Progressive Triples
  2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 7 9.30am
1.30pm
Women's Pennants Rds 9 & 10 & PP
Roll-up
Women Pennants Rds 9 & 10 & PP 9.30am Waterloo Probus
F 8 1.30pm Roll-up   9.30am
3.00pm
6.00pm
Boulcott Probus
Housie
Greenside Café
Sat 9 9.00am
9.00am
1.30pm
5.00pm
Interclub Promotion Relegation
Championship Pairs (Men)
Disc Draw
Entries Close Champ Triples (M & W)
Interclub Promotion Relegation    
Sun 10 9.00am
9.00am
1.30pm
Championship Pairs  Men's Post Sec
Championship Pairs Plate
Disc Draw
     
M 11 9.30am Gee Shield (Women) P/P day - Upper Hutt Clubs NZ Men's Fours 12.15pm Mahjong
T 12 1.30pm
6.00pm
Club Day - Mixed Triples  Disc Draw
Community Bowls to 7.30pm (3)
Club NZ Men's Fours    
W 13 1.30pm Roll-up Club NZ Men's Fours 2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 14 1.30pm Roll-up Club NZ Men's Fours 9.30am Avalon Combined
F 15 1.30pm Roll-up Club NZ Men's Fours 3.00pm Housie
Sat 16 9.00am
1.30pm
Championship Triples (M&W)
Disc Draw
Central Hexagonal
1-8 Hexagonal
   
Sun 17 1.30pm Championship Triples Post Section
Disc Draw
Central Hexagonal
1-8 Hexagonal
   
M 18 1.30pm Duthie Cup at Wanganui   12.15pm Mahjong
T 19 9.30am
1.30pm
6.00pm
Duthie Cup at Wanganui
Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw
Community Bowls to 7.30pm (4)
     
W 20 9.00am
1.30pm
Bambery/Lynch Trophies (M & W)
Roll-up
Bambery/Lynch (M & W) 2.00pm
6.00pm
Cards "500"
Inner Wheel
Th 21 12.15pm Bambery/Lynch Trophies P/P Day
Triples Gala - Any Combo
Bambery/Lynch (P/P)    
F 22 1.30pm Roll-up   3.00pm Housie
Sat 23 9.00am
1.30pm
Centre Open Triples (Hutt 1 Green)
Disc Draw
Centre Open Triples    
Sun 24 9.00am
1.00pm
Centre Open Triples
Mini Classic - Afternoon only
Centre Open Triples    
M 25 9.00am
1.00pm
Centre Open Triples Centre Open Triples 12.15pm Mahjong
T 26 1.30pm
6.00pm
Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw
Community Bowls to 7.30pm (5)
     
W 27 1.00pm
1.30pm
Men's Pennants Rd 9
Roll-up
Men's Pennants Rd 9 2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 28 9.30am
1.30pm
Women's Pennants (Postponement)
Roll-up
Women's Pennants PP    

MARCH 2019

    HUTT CLUB BOWLING EVENTS  CENTRE & NZ EVENTS  CLUB/COMMUNITY FUNCTIONS
F 1 1.30pm Roll-up National Champ Fours-Wellington 9.30am
3.00pm
6.00pm
Woburn Probus
Housie
Greenside Café 
Sat 2 1.30pm Disc Draw National Champ Fours-Wellington    
Sun 3 1.30pm Disc Draw National Champ Fours-Wellington    
M 4 9.30am   National Champ Fours-Wellington 12.15pm Mahjong
T 5 1.30pm
6.00pm
Club Day - Mixed Triples
Disc Draw
Community Bowls to 7.30pm (6)
National Champ Fours-Wellington
Golden Oldies - Palmerston North
   
W 6 1.00pm Men's Pennants Rd 10
No 2 Green Closed for Rest of Season
Men's Pennants Rd 10
Golden Oldies - Palmerston North
2.00pm Cards "500"
Th 7 1.30pm Roll-up Golden Oldies - Palmerston North 9.30am Waterloo Probus
F 8 1.30pm Roll-up Golden Oldies - Palmerston North 9.30am
3.00pm 
Boulcott Probus
Housie
Sat 9 1.30pm
5.00pm
Progressive Triples
Entries close Champ - 1-5yr Pairs
C of C 1-5 Year Singles    
Sun 10 9.00am C of C 1-5 Year Singles      
M 11     Men's  Masters (Kapiti)
Womens Masters (Wgton) 
12.15pm Mahjong
T 12 1.30pm Roll-up Men's Masters (Kapiti)
Womens Masters (Wgton)
   
W 13 1.30pm Roll-up   2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 14 1.30pm Roll-up Massey Gala 9.30am Avalon Combined
F 15 1.30pm Roll-up National 1-8 Intercentre -  Auckland 3.00pm Housie
Sat 16 9.00am
1.30pm
Championship  1-5 Year 2-4-2 Pairs (Any Combo)
Disc Draw
C of C Fours    
Sun 17 9.30am Seismic Sunday - St Patrick's Day Theme C of C Fours    
M 18 9.30am Gee Shield (Women) at Petone Central   12.15pm Mahjong
T 19 1.30pm Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw   6.00pm Inner Wheel
W 20 1.00pm Roll-up Pennants Finals Wgtn v Hutt Valley 2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 21 12.15pm Triples Gala - Any Combo      
F 22 1.00pm Les Taylor Memorial Gala National Intercentre Auck    
Sat 23 9.00am
1.30pm
Championships P/P Day
Progressive Triples
National Intercentre  Auck    
Sun 24 1.30pm Disc Draw      
M 25 9.30am Gee Shield (Women) P/P Day - Petone Cen   12.15pm Mahjong
T 26 1.30pm Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw      
W 27 1.30pm Roll-up Pennants Finals - Wgtn v Hutt Valley P/P 2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 28 1.30pm Roll-up Massey Triples Gala    
F 29 1.30pm Roll-up      
Sat 30 9.00am
1.30pm
5.00pm
Centre Development 2-4-2 Pairs
Disc Draw
Entries Close 1st Year Singles
Centre Development
2-4-2 Pairs
   
Sun 31 9.00am
9.30am
Centre Development 2-4-2
Pairs
Masonic/Hutt Charity Tournament
Centre Development
2-4-2 Pairs
   

APRIL 2019

    HUTT CLUB BOWLING EVENTS  CENTRE & NZ EVENTS  CLUB/COMMUNITY FUNCTIONS
M 1 9.00am Centre Development 2-4-2 Pairs Centre Development 2-4-2 Pairs 12.15pm Mahjong
T 2 1.30pm Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw      
W 3 1.30pm Roll-up   2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 4 1.30pm Roll-up   9.30am Waterloo Probus
F 5 1.30pm Roll-up   9.30am
3.00pm
Woburn Probus
Housie
Sat 6 9.00am
1.30pm 
1st Year Singles
Progressive Triples
    C of C Singles
Sun 7   Daylight Savings Ends
Masonic Hutt Charity Tournament P/P Day
C of C Singles Gibbons Trophy 1-5 Year Triples    
M 8 9.30am  Gee Shield Presentation Day at Silverstream   12.15pm Mahjong
T 9 1.30pm  Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw      
W 10 1.30pm Roll-up   2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw 
Th 11 1.30pm Roll-up Massey Triples Gala 9.30am Avalon Combined
F 12 1.30pm Roll-up   9.30am
3.00pm
Boulcott Probus
Housie
Sat 13 1.30pm Progressive Triples C of C Triples    
Sun 14 1.30pm Disc Draw C of C Triples
Rugby Tournament - Petone Central
   
M 15       12.15pm Mahjong
T 16 1.30pm Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw   6.00pm Inner Wheel
W 17 1.30pm Roll-up   2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 18 12.15pm Triples Gala - Any Combo      
F 19 8.30am Easter 242 Pairs Easter 242 Pairs    
Sat 20 8.30am
1.30pm
Easter 242 Pairs
Disc Draw
Easter 242 Pairs    
Sun 21 8.30am
1.30pm
       
M 22    Easter 242 Pairs Easter 242 Pairs    
T 23 1.30pm Club Day - Mixed Triples Disc Draw      
W 24 1.30pm Roll-up   2.00pm
5.15pm
Cards "500"
Racing Syndicate Draw
Th 25     ANZAC DAY   Massey Triples Gala
F 26 1.30pm Roll-up   3.00pm Housie
Sat 27 1.30pm Progressive Triples C of C Pairs    
Sun 28 1.30pm Roll-up     C of C Pairs
M 29       12.15pm Mahjong
T 30 1.30pm Roll-up      

MAY

    HUTT CLUB BOWLING EVENTS CENTRE & NZ EVENTS CLUB/COMMUNITY FUNCTIONS
W 1       5.15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
Sat 4 1.00pm
5.00pm
Mystery -  MiniGala
Prize Giving Function
     
Sun 5     HV v Kapiti 1 to 5 yr at HV venue    
W 8       5.15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
Sat 11     1-5yr Quad at Kapiti    
W 15       5.15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
Sun  19     Centre Awards    
W 22       5.15pm Racing Syndicate Draw

JUNE

Annual General Meeting date to be advised
 

Winter Weekly Programme

Mon 12.15pm Mahjong      
Tue 1.15pm Indoor Bowls      
Wed 2.00pm Cards "500"      
Thu 1.15pm Indoor Bowls      
Fri 3.00pm Housie      

Related pages