Looking for the Club Programme? Click here

Fri 11/05/2018

Housie

Fridays 3.pm

Mon 14/05/2018

Mahjong

Mondays 12.15 pm

Club Programme 2019-2020 Season

 

Event Entries may be made online here and RSVP Functions here.

SEPTEMBER 2019

HUTT CLUB BOWLING EVENTS CENTRE & NZ EVENTS CLUB / COMMUNITY FUNCTIONS
Sun 1      
M 2    
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 3      
W 4    
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
TH 5    
  • 9:00am Waterloo Probus
F 6    
  • 9:00am Woburn Probus
  • 3:00pm Housie
Sat 7
  • 10:00am Coaching - All Members Welcome
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw - if greens are open
  • 5:30pm Season Opening and Dinner
   
Sun 8
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
   
M 9    
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 10
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
   
W 11
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
 
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 12
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
 
  • 9:00am Avalon Combined
F 13
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
 
  • 9:00am Boulcott Probus
  • 3:00pm Housie
Sat 14
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
   
Sun 15
  • 1:30pm Progressive Triples
   
M 16    
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 17
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
 
  • 6:00pm Inner Wheel
W 18  
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15 Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 19
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
   
F 20
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
 
  • 3:00pm Housie
Sat 21
  • 9:00am Hutt Valley Cup and Bowl (Women)
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Hutt Valley Cup and Bowl (Women)  
Sun 22
  • 1:30pm Progressive Triples
   
M 23    
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 24
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
   
W 25
  • 1:30pm Owles Trophy v Massey Avenue (at Hutt) P/P Day
 
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 26
  • 12:15pm Triples Gala - Any Combo
  • 4:30pm Interclub practice
   
F 27
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
 
  • 3:00pm Housie
Sat 28
  • 10:00am Hutt Valley Gough Shield & Banner
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Hutt Valley Gough Shield & Banner (Men)  
Sun 29 ☼ Daylight Savings Start
  • 1:30pm Progressive Triples
   
M 30    
  • 12:15pm Mahjong

OCTOBER

HUTT CLUB BOWLING EVENTS CENTRE & NZ EVENTS CLUB / COMMUNITY FUNCTIONS
T 1
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
   
W 2
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
 
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 3
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
  • 4:30pm Interclub Practice
Massey Triples Gala
  •  9:00am Waterloo Probus
F 4
  • 10:00am-11:30am Coaching
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
  • 5:30pm Friday Night Singles
 
  • 9:00am Woburn Probus
  • 3:00pm Housie
  • 6:00pm Greenside Café
Sat 5
  • 9:00am Interclub Trials v Silverstream (at Hutt)
   
Sun 6
  • 1:30pm Progressive Triples
   
M 7
  • 9:30am Gee Shield (Women) at Plimmerton
 
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 8
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
   
W 9
  • 1:30pm Patrons Rosebowl v Massey Avenue (at Massey Avenue)
 
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 10
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
  • 4:30pm Interclub Practice
 
  • 9:00am Avalon Combined
F 11
  • 10:00am - 11:30am Coaching
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
  • 5:30 Friday Night Singles
 
  • 9:00am Boulcott Probus
  • 3:00pm Housie
Sat 12
  • 9:00am Interclub Rd 1
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Interclub Rd 1  
Sun 13
  • 9:30am Hutt Classic
   
M 14
  • 9:30am Gee Shield (Women) P/P Day - Plimmerton
  • 6:00pm 3 5's Interclub Rd 1
3 5's Interclub Rd 1
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 15
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
 
  • 6;00pm Inner Wheel
W 16
  • 1:30pm Patrons Rosebowl v Massey Avenue (at Massey Avenue) P/P day
 
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 17
  • 12:15pm Triples Gala - Any Combo
  • 4:40pm Interclub practice
   
F 18
  • 10:00am - 11:30am Coaching
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
  • 5:30pm Friday Night Singles
 
  • 3:00pm Housie
Sat 19
  • 9:00am Interclub Rd 2
  • 1:00pm Interclub Rd 3
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Interclub Rd 2 and 3  
Sun 20
  • 1:00pm President's Cup
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
   
M 21
  • 6;00pm 3 5's Interclub Rd 2
 
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 22
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
  • 6:00pm Woburn Apartments HBC Community Bowls to 7:30pm (1)
   
W 23
  • 1:00pm Men's Pennants Rd 1
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
Men's Pennants Rd 1
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 24
  • 4:30pm Interclub Practice
Massey Triples Gala  
F 25
  • 10:00am - 11:30am Coaching
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
  • 5:30pm Friday Night Singles
 
  • 3:00pm Housie
Sat 26
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Centre Mixed Pairs  
Sun 27
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Centre Mixed Pairs  
M 28  Labour Day
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Centre Mixed Pairs  
T 29
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
   
W 30
  • 1:00pm Men's Pennants Rd 2
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
Men's Pennants Rd 2
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 31
  • 9:30am Women's Pennants Rds 1 and 2
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
Women's Pennants Rds 1 and 2  

NOVEMBER

HUTT CLUB BOWLING EVENTS CENTRE & NZ EVENTS CLUB / COMMUNITY FUNCTIONS
F 1
  • 10:00am - 11:30am Coaching
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
  • 5:30pm Friday Night Singles
WKWM (Women 1-5Yr)
  • 9:00am Woburn Probus
  • 3:00pm Housie
  • 6:00pm Greenside Café
Sat 2 Centre Open Singles  
Sun 3
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Centre Open Singles  
M 4
  • 9:30am Gee Shield (Women) at Upper Hutt
 Centre Open Singles
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 5
  • 1:30pm Melbourne Cup Day Mini Gala
 
  • 3:30pm Melbourne Cup Day Social Function
W 6
  • 1:00pm Men's Pennants Rd 3
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
Mens Pennants Rd 3
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 7
  • 9:30am Women's Pennants Rds 3 and 4
  • 4:30pm Interclub Practice
Women’s Pennants Rds 3 & 4
  • 9:00am Waterloo Probus
F 8
  • 10:00am - 11:30am Coaching
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
  • 5:30pm Friday Night Singles
WKWM (1-5 Yr) P/P
  • 9:00am Boulcott Probus
  • 3:00pm Housie
Sat 9
  • 9:00am Interclub Rd 4
  • 1:00pm Interclub Rd 5
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
 Interclub Rd 4 and 5  
Sun 10
  • 1:30pm Championship Fours Section Play
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
   
M 11
  • 9:30am Gee Shield (Women) P/P Day - Upper Hutt
  • 6:00pm 3 5's Interclub Rd 3
3 5's Interclub Rd 3
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 12
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
  • 6:00pm Woburn Apartments HBC Community Bowls to 7:30pm (3)
Womens Prestige Pairs  
W 13
  • 1:00pm Men's Pennants Rd 4
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
Womens Prestige Pairs Mens
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 14
  • 1:00pm Triples Gala - Any Combo
  • 4:30pm Interclub Practice
Womens Prestige Pairs
  • 9:00am Avalon Combined
F 15
  • 10:00am - 11:30am Coaching
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
  • 5:30pm Friday Night Singles
 
  • 3:00pm Housie
Sat 16
  • 9:00am Interclub Rd 6
  • 1:00pm Interclub Rd 6
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Interclub Rd 6 and 7  
Sun 17
  • 1:30pm Championship Fours Section Play
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
   
M 18
  • 6;00pm 3 5 's Interclub Rd 4
 
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 19
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
  • 6:00pm Woburn Apartments HBC Community Bowls to 7:30pm (4)
   
W 20
  • 1:00pm Men's Pennants Rd 5
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
Men's Pennants Rd 5
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
  • 6:00pm Inner Wheel
TH 21
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
  • 4:30pm Interclub practice
 Massey Triples Gala  
F 22
  • 10:00am - 11:30am Coaching
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
  • 5:30pm Friday Night Singles
 
  • 3:00pm Housie
Sat 23
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Centre Open Fours  
Sun 24
  • 1:30pm Hutt/Community Bowls 3 5's Gala
Centre Open Fours  
M 25   Centre Open Fours
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 26
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
  • 6:00pm Woburn Apartments HBC Community Bowls to 7:30pm (5)
   
W 27
  • 1:00pm Men's Pennants Rd 6
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
Men's Pennants Rd 6
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 28
  • 9:30am Women's Pennants Rds 5 and 6
  • 4:30pm Interclub practice
Women's Pennants Rds 5 and 6  
Fri 29
  • 10:00am - 11:30am Coaching
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
 
  • 3:00pm Housie
  • 6:00pm Greenside Café
Sat 30
  • 9:00am Interclub Rd 8
  • 1:00pm Interclub Rd 9
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Interclub Rd 8 and 9  

DECEMBER

HUTT CLUB BOWLING EVENTS CENTRE & NZ EVENTS CLUB / COMMUNITY FUNCTIONS
Sun 1
  • 1:30pm Championship Fours Section Play
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
   
M 2
  • 6:00pm 3 5's Interclub Rd 5
3 5's Interclub Rd 5
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 3
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
  • 6:00pm Woburn Apartments HBC Community Bowls to 7:30pm (6)
   
W 4
  • 1:00pm Men's Pennants Rd 7
Men's Pennants Rd 7
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 5
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
  • 4:30pm Interclub Practice
Massey Triples Gala
  • 9:00am Waterloo Probus
F 6
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
 
  • 9:00am Woburn Probus
  • 3:00pm Housie
Sat 7
  • 9:00am Centre Open Pairs (Hutt 1 Green)
Centre Open Pairs  
Sun 8
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Centre Open Pairs  
M 9   Centre Open Pairs
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 10
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
  • 6:00pm Woburn Apartments HBC Community Bowls to 7:30pm (Reserve Day 1)
   
W 11
  • 1:00pm Men's Pennants Postponement
Men's Pennants P/P
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 12
  • 12:15pm Triples Gala - Any Combo
Women's Pennants P/P  
F 13
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
 
  • 9:00am Boulcott Probus
  • 3:00pm Housie
Sat 14 Interclub Postponement Day  
Sun 15
  • 9:00am Championships Fours Post Section
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
 
  • 6;00pm Christmas Function
M 16
  • 6:00pm 3 5's Interclub Rd 6
3 5's Interclub Rd 6  
T 17
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
  • 6:00pm Woburn Apartments HBC Community Bowls to 7:30pm (Reserve Day 2)
 
  • 6:00pm Inner Wheel
W 18
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
   
TH 19
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
   
F 20
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
   
Sat 21
  • 9:00pm Championship Mixed 242 Pairs Section Play
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
   
Sun 22
  • 9:00pm Championship Mixed 242 Pairs Post Section
   
M 23      
T 24      
W 25  Christmas Day    
Thurs 26  Boxing Day    
F 27      
Sat 28
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
   
Sun 29
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
   
M 30      
T 31      

JANUARY - 2020

HUTT CLUB BOWLING EVENTS CENTRE & NZ EVENTS CLUB / COMMUNITY FUNCTIONS
W 1  New Years Day    
TH 2 National Singles and Pairs, Christchurch  
F 3
  • 9:00am Bob Scott Retirement Village New Year Pairs (Men)
National Singles and Pairs  
Sat 4
  • 9:00am Bob Scott Retirement Village New Year Pairs (Men)
National Singles and Pairs  
Sun 5
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
National Singles and Pairs  
M 6   National Singles and Pairs  
T 7
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
National Singles and Pairs  
W 8
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
National Singles and Pairs
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
TH 9 9:30am    
F 10
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
   
Sat 11 Development 2-4-2 Pairs  
Sun 12
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Development 2-4-2 Pairs  
M 13
  • 6:00pm 3 5's Interclub Rd 7
Development 2-4-2 Pairs 3 5's
Interclub Rd 7
 
T 14
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
   
W 15
  • 1:00pm Men's Pennants Rd 8
Men's Pennants Rd 8
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
TH 16
  • 9:30am Women's Pennants Rds 7 and 8
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
   
F 17
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
   
Sat 18
  • 9:00am Championship 1-5 Year Singles
  • 1:30am Disc Draw
  • 5:00pm Entries close Championship 1-5 Year 242 Pairs (Any Combo)
   
Sun 19
  • 9:00am Championship P/P Day
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
   
M 20  Wellington Anniversary Day
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Men's Taranaki Fours  
T 21
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
  • 6:00pm Woburn Apartments HBC Community Bowls to 7:30pm (1)
Men's Taranaki Fours  
W 22   Men's Taranaki Fours
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 23
  • 12:15pm Triples Gala - Any Combo
Men's Taranaki Fours  
F 24
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
Men's Taranaki Fours
  • 3:00pm Housie
Sat 25
  • 9:00am Championship 1-5 Year 242 Pairs (Any Combo)
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
  • 5:00pm Entries close Championship Singles
Men's Taranaki Fours  
Sun 26
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
McArthur Henry 1-5yr
Tararua Quad
Men's Taranaki Fours
 
M 27
  • 10:00am Bob Scott Retirement Village Over 80's & 90's
  • 6:00pm 3 5's Interclub Play-off
3 5's Interclub Playoff  
T 28
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
  • 6:00pm Woburn Apartments HBC Community Bowls to 7:30pm (2)
Women's Taranaki Fours  
W 29   Veterans (M&W)
Women's Taranaki
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 30   Veterans (M&W P/P)
Women's Taranaki Fours
 
F 31
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
Women's Taranaki Fours
  • 3:00pm Housie

FEBRUARY

HUTT CLUB BOWLING EVENTS CENTRE & NZ EVENTS CLUB / COMMUNITY FUNCTIONS
Sat 1
  • 9:00am Championship Singles Section Play
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Interclub Premier Top 4 Play-offs
Women's Taranaki Fours
 
Sun 2
  • 9:00am Helloworld 1-10 Year 2-4-2 Pairs
Interclub Premier Top 4 Play-offs - P/P Day

Women's Taranaki Fours
 
M 3
  • 10:00 Bob Scott Retirement Village Over 80's & 90's - P/P Day
  • 6:00pm 3 5's Interclub Play-off
3 3 5's Interclub Play-off

Women's Taranaki Fours
 
T 4
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
  • 6:00pm  Woburn Apartments HBC Community Bowls to 7:30pm (3)
   
W 5
  • 1:00pm Men's Pennants Rd 9
Men's Pennants Rd 9
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 6 Waitangi Day
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
   
F 7
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
 
  • 9:00am Woburn Probus
  • Housie
  • 6:00pm Greenside Café
Sat 8
  • 9:00am Championship Singles Post Section
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Interclub Promotion Relegation  
Sun 9
  • 9:00am Championship Singles Post Section
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Interclub Promotion Relegation - P/P Day  
M 10
  • 9:00am Clubs NZ Men's Fours
  • 9:30am Gee Shield (Women) at Hutt
Clubs NZ Men's Four
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 11
  • 9:00am Clubs NZ Men's Fours
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
  • 6:00pm Woburn Apartments HBC Community Bowls to 7:30pm (4)
Clubs NZ Men's Fours  
W 12
  • 9:00am Clubs NZ Men's Fours
Clubs NZ Men's Four
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 13
  • 9:00am Clubs NZ Men's Fours
Clubs NZ Men's Four
  • 9:00am Avalon Combined
  • 3:00pm Housie
F 14
  • 9:00am Clubs NZ Men's Fours
Clubs NZ Men's Four
  • 9:00am Boulcott Probus
  • 3:00pm Housie
Sat 15
  • 9:00am Championship P/P Day
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Octagonal/Hexagonal  
Sun  16
  • 9:00am Championship P/P Day
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Octagonal/Hexagonal  
M 17
  • 9:30am Gee Shield (Women) P/P Day - Hutt
  • 1:30pm Duthie Cup at Hutt
NZ Masters
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 18
  • 9:30am Duthie Cup
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
  • 6:00pm Woburn Apartments HBC Community Bowls to 7:30pm (5)
NZ Masters  
W 19
  • 9:00am Bambery/Lynch Trophies (M&W)
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
NZ Masters
  • 2:00pm Cards "500
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
  • 6:00pm Inner Wheel
TH 20
  • 9:00am Bambery/Lynch Trophies P/P Day
  • 12:15am Triples Gala - Any Combo
NZ Masters
Bambery/Lynch Trophies P/P Day
  • 9:00am Waterloo Probus
F 21
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
NZ Masters
  • 3:00pm Housie
Sat 22
  • 9:00am Centre Open Triples (Hutt 1 Green)
  • 1:30am Disc Draw
  • 5:00pm Entries close Championship Pairs
Centre Open Triples  
Sun 23
  •  1:30pm Disc Draw
Centre Open Triples  
M 24
  • 9:00am Centre Open Triples
Centre Open Triples
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 25
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
  • 6:00pm Woburn Apartments HBC Community Bowls to 7:30pm (6)
   
W 26
  • 1:00pm Men's Pennants Rd 10
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
Men's Pennants Rd 1
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15 Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 27
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
National Champ Fours - Mount Maunganui  
F 28
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
National Champ Four
  • 3:00pm Housie
  • 6:00pm Greenside Café
Sat 29
  • 9:00am Championship Pairs Section Play
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
National Champ Fours  

MARCH

HUTT CLUB BOWLING EVENTS CENTRE & NZ EVENTS CLUB / COMMUNITY FUNCTIONS
Sun 1
  • 9:00am Championship Pairs Post Section
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
National Champ Fours  
M 2 9:30am National Champ Four
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 3
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
  • 6:00pm Woburn Apartments HBC Community Bowls to 7:30pm (Reserve Day 1)
Golden Oldies - Palmerston North  
W 4
  • 1:00pm Men's Pennants - Postponement Day
Men's Pennants P/P Day
Golden Oldies - Palmerston North
  • 2:00 pm Cards "500"
TH 5
  • 9:30am Women's Pennants - Postponement Day
Women's Pennants P/P
Golden Oldies - Palmerston North
  • 9:00am Waterloo Probus
F 6
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
Golden Oldies - Palmerston Nortth
Golden Oldies - Palmerston North
  • 9:00am Woburn Probus
  • 3:00pm Housie
Sat 7
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
 C of C Fours  
Sun 8
  • 1:00pm Helloworld St Patrick's Day Theme
C of C Fours  
M 9   Men's Masters
Women's Masters
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 10
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
  • 6:00pm Woburn Apartments HBC Community Bowls to 7:30pm (Reserve Day 2)
Men's Masters
Women's Masters
 
W 11
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
 
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 12
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
Massey Triples Gala
  • 9:00am Avalon Combined
F 13
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
 
  • 9:00am Boulcott Probus
  • 3:00pm Housie
Sat 14
  • 9:00am Championship P/P Day
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
  • 5:00pm Entries close Championship Triples
C of C 1-5 Year Singles  
Sun 15
  • 9:00am Championship Pairs Post Section
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
C of C 1-5 Year Singles  
M 16
  • 9:30am Gee Shield (Women) at Naenae (morning only)
 
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 17
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
 
  • 6;00pm Inner Wheel
W 18
  • 1:00pm Roll-up
Men's Pennants Final Weelington vs Huitt Valley
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 19
  • 12:15pm Triples Gala - Any Combo
   
F 20
  • 1:00pm LT McGuinness Les Taylor Memorial Combo
National Intercentre - Wellington
North Island vs South Island
 
Sat 21
  • 9:00am Championship Triples Section Play
  • 1:30am Disc Draw
  • 5:00pm Entries close 1st Year Singles
National Intercentre - Wellington  
Sun 22
  • 9:00am Championship Triples Post Section
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
National Intercentre - Wellington  
M 23
  • 9:30am Gee Shield (Women) P/P Day - Naenae (morning only)
National Intercentre -
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 24
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
   
W 25
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
Men's Pennants Final Wgtn vs Hutt Valley
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 26
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
Massey Triples Gala  
F 27
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
 
  • 3:00pm Housie
Sat 28
  • 9:00am 1st Year Singles
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
C of C Singles  
Sun 29
  • 9:30am Masonic/Hutt Charity Tournament
C of C Singles  
M 30    
  •  12:15pm Mahjong
T 31
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
NZ Secondary Schools - Auckland  

APRIL

HUTT CLUB BOWLING EVENTS CENTRE & NZ EVENTS  CLUB / COMMUNITY FUNCTIONS
W 1
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
NZ Secondary Schools, Auckland 
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 2
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
 
  • 9:00am Waterloo Probus
F 3
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
 
  • 9:00am Woburn Probus
  • 3:00pm Housie
  • 6:00pm Greenside Café
Sat 4
  • 9:00am C of C Pairs (Hutt Two Greens)
C of C Pairs  
Sun 5
  • ☼ 9:00am Daylight Savings Ends
  • C of C Pairs (Hutt One Green)
  • Gibbons Trophy 1-5yr Triples (Hutt One Green)
C of C Pairs
Gibbons Trophy 1-5 yr Triples
 
M 6
  • 9:30am Gee Shield Presentation Day at Petone Central
 
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 7
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
   
W 8
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
 
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 9
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
Massey Triples Gala
  • 9:00am Avalon Combined
F 10
  • 8:30am Easter 242 Pairs
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Easter 242 Pairs  
Sat 11
  • 8:30am Easter 242 Pairs
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Easter 242 Pairs  
Sun 12
  • 8:30am Easter 242 Pairs
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Easter 242 Pairs  
M 13
  • 8:30am Easter 242 Pairs
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
Easter 242 Pairs  
T 14
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
   
W 15
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
 
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 16
  • 12:15pm Triples Gala - Any Combo
   
F 17
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
 
  • 9:00am Boulcott Probus
  • 3:00pm Housie
Sat 18
  • 9:00am Championship P/P Day
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
   
Sun 19
  • 9:00am Championship P/P Day
  • 9:30am Masonic Hutt Charity Tournament P/P Day
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
   
M 20    
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 21
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
 
  • 6;00pm Inner Wheel
W 22
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
 
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 23   Massey Triples Gala  
F 24
  • 1:30pm Roll-up
 
  • 3:00pm Housie
Sat 25
  • 1:30pm Disc Draw
C of C Triples  
Sun 26
  • 1:30pm Hutt/Community Bowls 3 5's Gala
C of C Triples  
M 27    
  • 12:15pm Mahjong
T 28
  • 1:30pm Club Mixed Triples Disc Draw
   
W 29    
  • 2:00pm Cards "500"
  • 5:15pm Racing Syndicate Draw
TH 30      

MAY

HUTT CLUB BOWLING EVENTS CENTRE & NZ EVENTS CLUB / COMMUNITY FUNCTIONS
Sat 2
  • 1:00pm Mystery - Mini Gala
  • 5:00pm Prize-giving function
   
Sun 3   HV v Kapiti 1 to 5 Year  
Sat 9   1-5 Year Quad  

JUNE

Annual General Meeting date to be advised

Winter Weekly Programme  

Mon 12:15pm Mahjong
Tue 1:15pm Indoor Bowls
Wed 2:00pm Cards "500"
Thu 1:15pm Indoor Bowls
Fri 3:00pm Housie

Related pages