Looking for the Club Programme? Click here

Fri 11/05/2018

Housie

Fridays 3.pm

Mon 14/05/2018

Mahjong

Mondays 12.15 pm

Hutt Bowling Club - Centre Honours Board

 

YearName(s)

Wellington Centre Event

2014 C.M. (Bunty) Mead Champion of Champion 1 - 5 Year Singles (W)
2013 L.Sollitt
M.Mackie (s)
Open Pairs (W)
2012 M. Mackie Gold Star
2012 L. Sollitt
M. Mackie (s)
Champion of Champion Pairs (W)
2009 J. Noble
L. Sollitt
M. Mackie (s)
Champion of Champion Triples (W)
2009 J. Noble
L. Sollitt
M. Mackie (s)
Open Triples (W)
2009 A. Jackson
J. Noble
Development 2-4-2 Pairs (W)
2008 E. Dibley
C. Robertson
S.Warren
B. Hicks (s)
Open Fours (W)
2008 L. Sollitt
M. Mackie (s)
Prestige Pairs (W)
2008 S. Warren
B. Hicks
M. Mackie (s)
Wairarapa Centre Open Triples (W)
2008 D. Rodda
T. Sweeney
Development 2-4-2 Pairs (M)
2008 R. P. Warren President of Centre 2008-09
2007 R. P. Warren President of Centre 2007-08
2007 E Dibley
S Kent
B Hicks (s)
Champion of Champion Triples (W)
2006 John S. Carter Centre Life Member
2005 R. P. Warren
B. C. Woodhouse
Development 2-4-2 Pairs
1999 J. S. Carter Chairman of Centre 1999-02
1998 J. S Carter President of Centre 1998-99
1997 J.S.Carter President of Centre 1997-98
1991 B.R.O’Riley
C.P.Shewan (s)
Champion of Champion Pairs
1990 J.E.Dive Wairarapa Centre Open Singles
1989 J.E.Dive Wairarapa Centre Open Singles
1988 J.W.Davidson
M.H.Topham
I.W. Tourell
N.H.Lust (s)
Christmas Fours
1987 J. Zittersteijn
C.P.Shewan
E.C. Irving (s)
Open Triples
1987 F.J.Conen
A.G. I Duffy
F.C. Duffy (s)
Champion of Champion Triples
1986 J. Zittersteijn
C.F.Duffy
A.G.I.Duffy
E.C.Irving (s)
Christmas Fours
1986 W. Tottenham
H.J.Maulder
C.P.Shewan
S.R.Ashman (s)
Champion of Champion Fours
1986 J. Zittersteijn
C.F.Duffy
E.C. Irving (s)
Open Triples
1985 E.C. Irving Open Singles
1985 J.G. H. Zittersteijn
F.C. Duffy
A.G.I. Duffy
E.C. Irving
Easter Fours
1985 F.C. Duffy Gold Star
1985 E.C. Irving Gold Star
1984 J. Zittersteijn Wairarapa Centre Open Singles
1983 E.C. Irving Wairarapa Centre Open Singles
1982 B.M. Griffiths
F.J. Conen
A.G.I. Duffy
G.B. Conen
Easter Fours
1978 M.D.J. Shivas
P.W. Barlow
P.R. Dunn
B.J. Barker(5)
Christmas Fours
1975 N.R.D. Lash Open Singles
1975 N.R.D. Lash Champion of Champion Singles
1973 N.R.D. Lash Open Singles
1971 F. Senior
W.J. Newman
A.J. Jepson
Nthn Districts - Open Triples
1971 W. J. Newman Nthn Districts - Gold Star
1970 F. Senior
R.W. Short
J.E. Hanratty
W.J. Newman
Nthn Districts - Open Fours
1969 C.B.Schlup
I.M.Littlejohn
G.H.Wear
P.W.Petersen
Champion of Champion Fours
1969 N.R.D. Lash
J.W. Grimes
W.J. Newman
C. Simon
Christmas Fours
1969 W.J. Newman
R.W. Short
Nthn Districts - Open Pairs
1969 F. Senior
J.C. Hanratty
W.J. Newman
Nthn Districts - Easter Open Triples
1969 N.R.D. Lash Gold Star
1969 W.J. Newman Gold Star
1968 M.D.J. Shivas
A.W. McDougal
J.A.J. Martin
M.R. Hoare
Marlborough - Easter Fours
1964 E. Hollier
J.L. Ronald
W.E. Watkins
C. Simon
Champion of Champion Fours
1964 F. Senior
T.E. McLoughlin
J.A. Gilbert
H.S. Short
Easter Fours
1964 C. Simon Nthn Districts - Master Singles
1964 F. Senior
J. E. McLoughlin
H.S. Short
Nthn Districts - Open Triples
1963 J.E. McLoughlin
H.S. Short
New Year Pairs
1963 F. Senior
J. E. McLoughlin
H.H. Short (5)
J.A. Gilbert (3)
Easter Fours
1963 H.S. Short Gold Star
1962 C.H. Hain President of Centre1962-63
1961 F. Macindoe
H. Wilson
E. Hollier
Festival Triples
1959 E. Hollier Champion of Champion Singles
1959 C.H. Hain President of Centre 1959-60
1952 G.G. Littlejohn
A.J. Webster
H.L. Brighting
T.W. Gee
Taranaki - Open Fours Tournament
1952 G.T. Marsden
W.S. Fogg
F. Southgate
A.H. Parsons
Champion of Champion Fours
1951 G.A Olliver Special Medal
1950 G.G. Littlejohn
W.F. Hadwin
New Year Pairs
1950 G.G. Littlejohn
W. Moeller
H.L. Brighting
W.F. Hadwin
Rotorua - No. 2 Open Fours Tournament
1950 G.G. Littlejohn
G.A. Oliver
H. Short
W.F. Hadwin
Easter Fours
1950 G.G. Littlejohn Special Medal
1950 G.G. Littlejohn
G.A. Oliver
H. Short
W.F. Hadwin
Christmas Fours
1949 G.G. Littlejohn
W.F. Hadwin
New Year Pairs
1949 R.H. Shearer
A.J. Webster
H.L. Brighting
T.W. Gee
Taranaki - Open Fours Tournament
1949 H.L. Brighting Champion of Champion Singles
1949 A. Spencer Champion of Champion Junior Singles
1949 G.G. Littlejohn
G.A. Oliver
H. Short
W.F. Hadwin
Christmas Fours
1948 C.H. Hain
T.W. Gee
Champion of Champion Pairs
1948 G.G. Littlejohn
W. Moeller
A.J. Webster
W.F. Hadwin
Rotorua - No. 2 Open Fours Tournament
1948 W.F. Hadwin President of Centre 1948-49
1948 H.R. Hounsel
A.J. Webster
H.L. Brighting
T.W. Gee
Christmas Fours
1947 G.G. Littlejohn
H. Short
G.A. Oliver
W.F. Hadwin
Easter Fours
1947 W.F. Hadwin President of Centre 1947-48
1946 G.G. Littlejohn
D. Sugrue
N.H. MacDonald
A.J. Webster
Champion of Champion Fours
1946 W.F. Hadwin President of Centre 1946-47
1945 A.C. McIntyre
W.F. Hadwin
Champion of Champion Pairs
1945 O.C. Burt
G.A. Oliver
R. Goldsmith
W.F. Hadwin
Easter Fours
1945 W.F. Hadwin Special Medal - Bar added later for further 5 wins
1945 A.C. McIntyre Special Medal
1943 A.C. McIntyre
W.F. Hadwin
New Year Pairs
1942 S. Muter
W.F. Hadwin
Champion of Champion Pairs
1942 M. Jefferson
J. Hardie
A.C. McIntyre
W.F. Hadwin
Christmas Fours
1935 B.A. Ginger
G.A. Deare
Champion of Champion Pairs
1931 M. J. Hodgins President of Centre 1931-32
1926 F.E. Meyrick
F. Simpson
Champion of Champion Pairs
1921 M. J. Hodgins President of Centre 1921-22
1919 F.E. Meyrick
F. Simpson
Champion of Champion Pairs
1914 E. J. (Ted) Hill President of Centre

Related pages